Experts

Experts

The section “Experts” is created especially for KAZSEE external experts as well as potential individuals willing to become KAZSEE experts from national, international experts, representatives of employers and students. Information and materials presented in this section serve as the basis for effective work and self-development of KAZSEE external experts. Information for experts is systematically updated and improved in compliance with the new trends in the sphere of quality assurance.

National experts

The database of national academic experts is formed based on recommendations from Kazakhstan universities, Accreditation committees of the Agency, and based on personal applications.

International experts

International experts are nominated:

  • by foreign accreditation agencies with which KAZSEE has signed memoranda on collaboration;
  • on the basis of direct requests to the rector’s offices, faculties, departments of European universities;
  • though online search for competent experts.

Representatives of employers

Employers are nominated by suggestions from various professional associations and employers’ unions, such as the National Industrial Chamber, the Regional Chamber of Entrepreneurs “Atameken” and a range of business organizations.

Representatives of students

The selection of students as KAZSEE experts is conducted following recommendations from universities that provide Agency with a list of the best and most active students.

KAZSEE ensure that members of expert groups are competent and free from conflicts of interests.

The candidates of experts are agreed with profile Accreditation committee, and then appointed by the order of the President of the Agency. Accreditation committees make their suggestions on replenishment of the exiting database if experts, as well as on the selection of experts for the examination of self – assessment reports of universities study programmes and procedure of the external review.

Criteria for the selection of academic experts KAZSEE:

Institutional accreditation

  • academic degree and academic title;
  • the experience of administrative and management work at the university for at least five years;
  • understanding of the specifics of an accredited university;
  • experience of participation in the work on accreditation.

Specialized accreditation

  • teaching experience in the educational program under consideration for at least three years;
  • knowledge of regulatory legal acts of the Republic of Kazakhstan and other documents regulating accreditation issues;
  • academic degree and academic title.
  1. Tukeyev Ualsher
  2. Mikhalkova Elena Grigorievna
  3. Orunbekov Maksat Bagybaevich
  4. Musina Alma Zhumageldyevna
  5. Doskalieva Bayan Bikkairovna
  6. Daribekov Serik Sagatbekovich
  7. Nurtai Zhadyra Tastenbekkyzy
  8. Zhunusov Akylbek Asyrarkulovich
  9. Mizernaya Marina Alexandrovna
  10. Ramashova Aisulu Nurmambekovna
  11. Sisenova Asel Tursingalievna
  12. Nurgalieva Kuralai Erkengyzy
  13. Turdaliev Auezkhan Turdalievich
  14. Abirov Askar Abashevich
  15. Yestaev Kuat Abenuly
  16. Adylkanova Sholpan Rakhimbekovna
  17. Sarzhanov Dauren Kazhabergenovich
  18. Musaeva Saltanat Jumatkyzy
  19. Balabaev Oyum Temirgalievich
  20. Erzhanov Nurlan Telmanovich
  21. Nauryzbaeva Elmira Kenzhegalievna
  22. Salykov Bulat Rakhimzhanovich
  23. Aldanazarov Kaldar Tulegenovich
  24. Kentbaev Yerzhan Zhunusovich
  25. Shayanbekova Bakhytzhan Rakhmanberdievna
  26. Kulgeldinov Murat Saparbekovich
  27. Dzhunisbekov Mukhtar Shardarbekovich
  28. Baisalova Akmaral Omarkhanovna
  29. Bogomolov Alexey Vitalievich
  30. Nurkusheva Lyazzat Tuleuvna
  31. Sembaev Nurbolat Sakenovich
  32. Onalbaeva Zhanar Sagidoldinovna
  33. Saginaev Amanzhan Turemuratovich
  34. Satmurzaev Asan Adasbekovich
  35. Abeldina Zhaidary Kaltaevna
  36. Baishemirov Zharasbek Duisembekovich
  37. Yesenkulova Zhaukar Zhurgenkyzy
  38. Alzhanovna Saule Kudubaeva
  39. Myrzakul Shynarai Ratbaikyzy
  40. Sakhiev Sayabek Kuanyshbekovich
  41. Shynybai Zhandos Sapargaliuly
  42. Moldagazieva Zhanar Ispanovna
  43. Kozykeeva Aliya Tobazhanova
  44. Omirzhanova Zhannat Toktarbaevna
  45. Zholamanov Kuanysh Kenesovich
  46. Abikenova Asel Amangeldievna
  47. Nurmakova Saule Mukanovna
  48. Seidakhmetova Zaure Zhunusovna
  49. Kerimkulova Aigul Zhadraevna
  50. Beisenov Renat Yelemesovich
  51. Baikenov Murzabek Ispolovich
  52. Sakipova Zuriyadda Bektemirovna
  53. Kairullaev Kenesbai Kairullaevich
  54. Isagulov Aristotlel Zeynullinovich
  55. Kornilova Alla Alexandrovna
  56. Salykov Bulat Rakhimzhanovich
  57. Toleubekova Zhanat Zekenovna
  58. Rakhimov Murat Amanzholovich
  59. Sarsenbayev Yerlan Aliaskarovich
  60. Bektibai Birzhan Zhapsarbekuly
  61. Dzhunisbekov Mukhtar Shardarbekovich
  62. Mikhailova Svetlana Leonidovna
  63. Saidinova Eleonora Bayuzakovna
  64. Inkarbaeva Gulnar Musatayevna
  65. Aukarimova Lazzat Mukhtarkhanovna
  66. Berikbaev Syrym Alpysbaevich
  67. Baiganaeva Dilyarom Sarsenbaevna
  68. Mustafin Bagdat Rakhmetullaevich
  69. Imanbaev Askhat Zhumabekovich
  70. Tokpeisova Gulmara Shakizhanovna
  71. Magazov Yerbol Dzharullaevich
  72. Zgarbaeva Gulim Yelubaevna
  73. Mamaeva Zhantoly Mukhtarovna
  74. Mun Galina Alekseevna
  75. Moldakulova Mafura
  76. Orynshaikhova Galiya Askhatovna
  77. Selimova Aidana Serikovna
  78. Tuleuzhanova Maulem Taituleuovna
  79. Amrenova Aigul Adilbekovna
  80. Bataev Yersultan Doszhanuly
  81. Zhankulova Zhazira Kurmangazinovna
  82. Alizak Azamat Maratuly
  83. Satanova Galiya Ualievna
  84. Nurabaeva Sandugash Nurgeldyevna
  85. Seidakhmet Laura Sherekhankyzy
  86. Nurgalieva Zhanat Ginayatovna
  87. Tamabekova Aidana Amangeldyevna
  88. Zhuravleva Yelena Alexandrovna
  89. Kyrykbaeva Maygul Shayakhmetovna
  90. Seidakhmet Laura Sherekhankyzy
  91. Baybolov Kanat Seitzhanovich
  92. Salykov Bulat Rakhimzhanovich
  93. Dzharasova Gulzhan Sagidullaevna
  94. Makysh Serik Bihanuly
  95. Tatkeeva Galia Galimzyanovna
  96. Philippova Tatiana Silinevna
  97. Begenova Ainagul Baybolsynovna
  98. Baybatyrov Torebek Abelbaevich
  99. Ismailova Gulnara Sabyrovna
  100. Oralbaeva Zhanar Zakariyanovna
  101. Baimukhamedov Malik Fayzullovich
  102. Rakhimov Murat Amanzholovich
  103. Baizhanova Zhazira Bolatbekovna
  104. Nurmagambetova Azhar Zeynullaevna
  105. Zeynullina Aigul Zhumagalievna
  106. Kelamanov Bauyrzhan Satybaldyuly
  107. Kasenov Asylbek Zhumabekovich
  108. Kentbaev Yerzhan Zhunusovich
  109. Kasimova Aizhan Maulitovna
  110. Sentaeva Asiya Boranbaevna
  111. Kosobaev Rinat
  112. Seitbekova Venera Lesbekovna
  113. Azhibaeva Madina Zhumagazinovna
  114. Akkazina Meruert Abaevna
  115. Shchetinin Vladislav
  116. Kazizova Balziya Shahamanovna
  117. Miranashvilli Salomon Vakhtangovich
  118. Zhumagazina Nurym
  119. Yesipova Maria Sergeevna
  120. Koshenova Lyazzat Negmetzhanovna
  121. Luchinina Tatiana Yurievna
  122. Zhaksybaeva Natalia Nikolaevna
  123. Shukubaev Bauyrzhan Omirtaevich
  124. Zhunusova Zhulduz Nurlanovna
  125. Pashentsev Alexander Petrovich
  126. Kasymova Gulnara Abylgazievna
  127. Zhauynbaeva Meyramgul Sarkytkalievna
  128. Smoilov Samat Zhumagalievich
  129. Ablakhatova Ardak Amangeldykyzy
  130. Zhumakhan Aliya Anuargyzy
  131. Nesipbekov Yerkin Nesipbekovich
  132. Shakbutova Aliya Zhanuzakovna
  133. Nurseitova Raushan Aitkalievna
  134. Bakhyt Yerik Bakhytuly
  135. Zholdasov Saparbek Kurakbaevich
  136. Toktybekov Temir Abikenovich
  1. Wojcik Waldemar
  2. Bykadorov Sergey Alexandrovich
  3. Maralbaev Akylbek Oskonbaevich
  4. Meshik Oleg Pavlovich
  5. Lyubimov Igor Ilyich
  6. Pomorov Sergey Borisovich
  7. Zmyzgova Tatiana Rudolfovna
  8. Zayakin Oleg Vadimovich
  9. Yaroslav Kormansky
  10. Romanchuk Mikhail Nikolaevich
  11. Glazunov Dmitry Alexandrovich
  12. Sulimova Tatiana Nikolaevna
  13. Osman Demir
  14. Stolbova Yulia Viktorovna
  15. Glazkov Dmitry Vladimirovich
  16. Redikartseva Tatiana Borisovna
  17. Sheishenalieva Nazira Temirbekovna
  18. Shamenalieva Dinara Invarbekovna
  19. Antanas Maziliuskas
  20. Khadanovich Valentin Vasilievich
  21. Omurov Jyrgalbek Makeshovich
  22. Rudolf Kawalla
  23. Grishin Igor Anatolievich
  24. Suchkov Alexey Nikolaevich
  25. Zavgorodnyaya Tatiana Petrovna
  26. Otrak Irina Yurievna
  27. Legeza Daria Georgievna
Item-247-1024x786

The proper selection and training of experts is the basis for successful conduct of the external review process. In order to guarantee the professional quality of activities executed by external experts, KAZSEE regularly conducts training seminars, video conferences, webinars, briefings on the accreditation procedure and methods of conducting the external review prior to the begging of the external assessment. Participation in trainings is mandatory for all experts. In addition, KAZSEE develops various types of educational materials, including manuals, videos, newsletters, thematic analyses, etc.

The expert group for external review, as a rule, consists of 6-10 experts representing different stakeholders and possessing competences and knowledge to conduct an objective and effective assessment of the quality of services provided by educational institutions. The composition of the expert group includes experts from the academic community, students, employers and international experts.

Academic experts are involved in two types of activities:

  • To conduct the analysis of self-assessment reports written by representatives of educational organizations in regards to subsequent reviews of HEIs/study programmes;
  • To take part in external reviews of HEIs/study programmes.

To become expert of KAZSEE you need:

  • Download and print an expert form;
  • Fill all items and sign;
  • Scan the form and send it to info.kazsee@gmail.com.