Register of accredited university programs - Specialized

Kostanay state university A. Baitursynov

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

24.12.2018 – 24.12.2023

Educational programs:

5В070100-Biotechnology;

5В070300-Information systems;

5В070400-Computer equipment and software;

5В071300-Transport, transport equipment and technologies;

5В071800-Electricity;

5В072400-Technological machines and equipment (by industry);

5В072700-Technology of food products;

5В072800-Technology of processing industries;

5В073200-Standardization and certification;

5В080600-Agricultural machinery and technology.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

24.12.2018 – 24.12.2023

Educational programs:

6M070300-Information systems;

6М070400-Computer equipment and software;

6M071800-Electricity;

6М072400-Technological machines and equipment (by industry);

6М080600-Agricultural machinery and technology.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

24.12.2018 – 24.12.2023

Educational programs:

6D070400-Computer equipment and software;

6D072400-Technological machines and equipment (by industry);

6D080600-Agricultural machinery and technology.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

24.12.2018 – 24.12.2023

Educational programs:

5В070100-Biotechnology;

5В070300-Information systems;

5В070400-Computer equipment and software;

5В071800-Electricity;

5В072400-Technological machines and equipment (by industry);

5В080600-Agricultural machinery and technology.

Rudny industrial institute

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

12.06.2019 – 12.06.2024

Educational programs:

5В050600-Economics;

5В050700-Management;

5В071300-Transport, transport equipment and technologies;

5В071700-Heat power engineering;

5В073000-Production of building materials, products and structures;

5В073100-Life safety and environmental protection;

5В073700-Mineral processing;

5В072600-Technology and design of light industry products;

5В042100-Design.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

24.05.2021 – 23.05.2024

Educational programs:

7M0720-Metallurgy.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

24.05.2021 – 23.05.2026

Educational programs:

7М0710-Power Engineering;

7M0720-Mining.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

12.06.2019 – 12.06.2024

Educational programs:

5В073700-Mineral processing;

5В071300-Transport, transport equipment and technologies;

5В071700-Heat power engineering;

5В073000-Production of building materials, products and structures.

S. Toraighyrov Pavlodar state university

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

12.06.2019 – 12.06.2024

Educational programs:

5В080200-Technology of production of livestock products;

5В080100-Agronomy;

5В080700-Forest resources and forestry;

5В074500-Transport construction;

5В042000-Architecture;

5В070100-Biotechnology;

5В072700-Technology of food products;

5В090100-Organization of transportation, traffic and operation of transport;

5В073000-Production of building materials, products and structures;

5В073100-Life safety and environmental protection.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

12.06.2019 – 12.06.2024

Educational programs:

6М080200-Technology for the production of livestock products;

6М080100-Agronomy;

6М074500-Transport construction;

6М070100-Biotechnology;

6М072700-Technology of food products.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

12.06.2019 – 12.06.2024

Educational programs:

6D0701300-Transport, transport equipment and technologies.

D. SERIKBAYEV EAST KAZAKHSTAN STATE TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

12.06.2019 – 12.06.2024

Educational programs:

5В080700-Forest resources and forestry;

5В071100-Geodesy and cartography;

5В090300-Land management;

5В090100-Organization of transportation, traffic and operation of transport;

5В070200-Automation and control;

5В071900-Radio engineering, electronics and telecommunications;

5В070600-Geology and exploration of mineral resources;

5B070900-Metallurgy;

5В073700-Mineral processing;

5В042000-Architecture.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

23.06.2020 – 22.06.2025

Educational programs:

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

12.06.2019 – 12.06.2024

Educational programs:

6М071100-Geodesy;

6М090300-Land management;

6М071300-Transport, transport equipment and technologies;

6М070200-Automation and Control;

6М070600-Geology and exploration of mineral resources;

6M070900-Metallurgy;

6М042000-Architecture.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

23.06.2019 – 22.06.2025

Educational programs:

7M05302-Materials for nuclear power;

7М04101-Economics of innovation;

7М04106-Accounting and audit at enterprises;

7М07202-Mineral processing;

7М07206-Innovative methods of obtaining uranium products;

7М07501-Standardization and certification;

7М08301-Forest resources and forestry.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

12.06.2019 – 12.06.2024

Educational programs:

6D071200-Mechanical engineering;

6D070200-Automation and control;

6D070700-Geology and exploration of mineral resources;

6D070900-Metallurgy.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

12.06.2019 – 12.06.2024

Educational programs:

5В070200-Automation and control;

6М070200-Automation and Control;

5В070600-Geology and exploration of mineral resources;

6М070600-Geology and exploration of mineral resources;

5B070900-Metallurgy; 6M070900-Metallurgy.

Karaganda state technical university

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

12.06.2019 – 12.06.2024

Educational programs:

5В073100-Life safety and environmental protection;

5В070600-Geology and exploration of mineral deposits;

5В070800-Oil and Gas Business;

5В070700-Mining;

5В050600-Economics;

5В051000-State and local government;

5В090800-Assessment.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

12.06.2019 – 12.06.2024

Educational programs:

6М073100-Life safety and environmental protection;

6М070600-Geology and exploration of mineral deposits;

6М074700-Geophysical methods of prospecting and prospecting for mineral resources;

6М070700-Mining;

6М050600-Economics;

6М051000-State and local government.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

12.06.2019 – 12.06.2024

Educational programs:

6D070600-Geology and exploration of mineral deposits;

6D070700-Mining.

International IT University

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

12.06.2019 – 12.06.2020

Educational programs:

6В01501-Informatics and organization of digitalization of education;

6В01502-Computer physics.

Astana IT University

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

12.06.2019 – 12.06.2020

Educational programs:

6В06101-Software Engineering;

6В06102-Big data analytics;

6В06103-Cybersecurity;

6В07101-Cyber-physical systems;

6В06201-Telecommunication systems and networks;

6В04101-IT Management;

6В03201-Digital journalism;

6В0608801-Electronic commerce.

Kazakh national agrarian university

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

13.12.2019 – 13.12.2024

Educational programs:

6В04102-Management;

6В04201-Jurisprudence;

6В04103-Accounting and audit;

6В04104-Finance;

6В04105-State and local government;

6В04111-Assessment.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

23.06.2020 – 22.06.2023

Educational programs:

6В04106-Marketing.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

13.12.2019 – 13.12.2024

Educational programs:

7M04103 / 7M04119 / 7M04120-Accounting and audit;

7М04104 / 7М04121 / 7М04122-Finance;

7М04105 / 7М04123 / 7М04124-State and local government;

7М04114 / 7М04127 / 7М04128-Assessment.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

23.06.2020 – 22.06.2023

Educational programs:

7М08702-Energy supply of agriculture;

7М07103-Mechanical Engineering;

7М08607-Design of hydraulic structures.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

23.06.2020 – 22.06.2023

Educational programs:

8D08602-Land reclamation, reclamation and protection of land.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

13.12.2019 – 13.12.2024

Educational programs:

6В08601-Water resources management (Water resources and water use);

7М08601 / 7М08603 / 7М08604-Water resources management using IT technologies.

Satbayev University

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

13.12.2019 – 13.12.2024

Educational programs:

7M07101-Automation and robotization;

7М07113-Electrical and Power Engineering.

Zhubanov Aktobe state university

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

13.12.2019 – 13.12.2024

Educational programs:

6В05302-Chemistry;

6В07203-Metallurgy;

6В11301-Organization of transportation, traffic and transport operation.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

13.12.2019 – 13.12.2024

Educational programs:

7М07102-Chemical technology of organic substances;

7М07203-Metallurgy;

L.N. Gumilyov Eurasian National University

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

23.06.2020 – 22.06.2025

Educational programs:

6B07311-Geodesy and cartography;

6B07320-Architecture of residential and public buildings;

6В07130-Transport, transport equipment and technologies;

6В07117-Heat power engineering;

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

23.06.2020 – 22.06.2023

Educational programs:

6B07321-Energy efficient design of buildings and structures;

6В07361-Production of building materials, products and structures;

6В07550-Metrology.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

23.06.2020 – 22.06.2025

Educational programs:

7М07130-Transport, transport equipment and technologies;

7М07117-Heat power engineering;

7М07140-Nanomaterials and nanotechnology;

7М07311-Geodesy;

7М07320-Architecture;

7М07361-Production of building materials, products and structures;

7М07550-Metrology.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

23.06.2020 – 22.06.2025

Educational programs:

8D07102-Automation and Control;

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

23.06.2020 – 22.06.2023

Educational programs:

8D071300-Transport, transport equipment and technologies.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

23.06.2020 – 22.06.2025

Educational programs:

7М071300-Transport, transport equipment and technologies;

7М07117-Heat power engineering;

7М07140-Nanomaterials and nanotechnology;

7М07311-Geodesy;

7М07320-Architecture;

7М07361-Production of building materials, products and structures;

7М07550-Metrology (by industry).

Karaganda state industrial university

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

23.06.2020 – 22.06.2023

Educational programs:

6В04106-Accounting and audit in entrepreneurship;

6B04104-Economics of a financial organization;

6B04103-Business Economics;

6B04101-Business management;

6B04102-Management of public institutions.

Al-Farabi Kazakh National University

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

23.06.2020 – 22.06.2023

Educational programs:

6В07201-Technology of pharmaceutical production.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

23.06.2020 – 22.06.2025

Educational programs:

6B05202-Ecology;

6B06103-Computer engineering;

6B06104-Computer Science;

6B07301-Geodesy and cartography;

6В05203-Hydrology;

6В06105-Mathematical and computer modeling;

6В07303-Land management;

6В07304-Cadastre;

6В11201-Life safety and environmental protection.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

18.06.2021 – 17.06.2026

Educational programs:

6B04101-State and local government;

6B04103-Economics;

6B04102-Management;

6B04105-Accounting and audit;

6B04106-Finance;

6B04107-Marketing;

6B11101-Tourism;

6B11301-Logistics (by industry);

6B05403-Mechanics;

6B07111-Space Engineering and Technology;

6B05307-Nuclear Physics;

6B05306-Physics and Astronomy;

6B05303-Technical physics;

6B07501-Standardization and certification (by industry);

6B07112-Heat power engineering;

6B07107-Electricity;

6B07105-Materials science and technology of new materials;

6B07103-Chemical technology of inorganic substances;

6B07104-Chemical technology of organic substances;

6B05103-Biotechnology.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

23.06.2020 – 22.06.2023

Educational programs:

7M01502-Informatics;

7M05105-Genetics;

7M07112-Electricity;

7M07201-Oil and gas business.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

23.06.2020 – 22.06.2025

Educational programs:

7M05209-Geoecology and environmental management;

7M05211-Ecology;

7M06104-Computer Science;

7M07111-Management in the electric power industry;

7M07303-Cartography;

7М05206-Hydrology;

7М06103-Computer Engineering;

7М06106-Mathematical and computer modeling;

7М07301-Geodesy;

7М11201-Life safety and environmental protection.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

18.06.2021 – 17.06.2026

Educational programs:

7M04104-State and local government;

7M04102-Economics;

7M04112-Management;

7M04117-Accounting and audit;

7M04127-Finance;

7M04116-Project Management;

7M04129-Marketing;

7M11101-Tourism;

7M11301-Logistics (by industry);

7M04109-Innovation management;

7M05404-Mechanics;

7M07119-Space Engineering and Technology;

7М07113-Business Analytics and Big Data +;

7M05312-Nuclear Physics;

7M05310-Physics and Astronomy;

7M05304-Technical Physics;

7M07501-Standardization and certification (by industry);

7M07109-Heat power engineering;

7M07116-Materials science and technology of new materials;

7M07503-Metrology;

7M07105-Chemical technology of inorganic substances;

7M07106-Chemical technology of organic substances;

7M07104-Chemical technology of explosives and pyrotechnics;

7M07120-Nanomaterials and nanotechnology;

7M08401-Fisheries and industrial fishing;

7M07101-Petrochemistry;

7M05112-Geobotany;

7M05109-Biotechnology.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

23.06.2020 – 22.06.2023

Educational programs:

8D01501-Physics;

8D01502-Informatics;

8D05205-Geoecology and environmental management;

8D07106-Heat power engineering;

8D07304-Land management;

8D07305-Cadastre;

8D07502-Standardization and certification;

8D08401-Fishing industry and industrial fishing.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

23.06.2020 – 22.06.2025

Educational programs:

8D05101-Biology;

8D05105-Biotechnology;

8D05202-Geography;

8D05207-Ecology;

8D05301-Chemistry;

8D05303-Technical Physics;

8D05306-Physics;

8D05307-Physics and Astronomy;

8D05308-Nuclear Physics;

8D05403-Mechanics;

8D07101-Petrochemistry;

8D07103-Chemical technology of explosives and pyrotechnics;

8D07104-Chemical technology of inorganic substances;

8D07105-Chemical technology of organic substances;

8D07110-Materials science and technology of new materials;

8D07111-Space Engineering and Technology;

8D07113-Nanomaterials and nanotechnology in chemistry;

8D051078-Geobotany.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

18.06.2021 – 17.06.2026

Educational programs:

8D04103-State and local government;

8D04102-Economics;

8D04106-Management;

8D04108-Accounting and audit;

8D04110-Finance;

8D04107-Project Management;

8D04111-Marketing;

8D11101-Tourism;

8D11301-Logistics (by industry);

8D04105-Innovation management;

8D05104-Genetics.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

23.06.2020 – 22.06.2023

Educational programs:

6B06103-Computer engineering;

6B07301-Geodesy and cartography;

6B07303-Land management;

7М06106-Mathematical and computer modeling;

7М06104-Computer Science;

7М05211-Ecology.

Aktobe regional university named after Zhubanov

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

23.12.2020 – 22.12.2025

Educational programs:

6В07303-Production of building materials, products and structures;

6В07206-Technology of food products;

6В05102-Biotechnology;

6В07106-Electricity;

6В07105-Chemical Engineering;

6B07205-Petrochemical production technology;

6В07204-Processing of minerals.

University of International Business

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

23.12.2020 – 22.12.2025

Educational programs:

6B06105-Smart technologies;

6B04205-Legal support of economic security.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

23.12.2020 – 22.12.2025

Educational programs:

7М04107-Business Administration.

Kazakh National Agrarian Research University

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

23.12.2020 – 22.12.2025

Educational programs:

6В01405-Vocational training;

6В07112-Technological machines and equipment;

6В08701-Agricultural machinery and technology;

6В08702-Energy supply for agriculture;

6В11201-Life safety and environmental protection.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

23.12.2020 – 22.12.2025

Educational programs:

7М01405-Vocational training;

7М07109-Electric power industry;

7М07112-Technological machines and equipment;

7М08701-Agricultural machinery and technology;

7М11201-Life safety and environmental protection.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

23.12.2020 – 22.12.2025

Educational programs:

8D08603-Water Resources Management Using IT Technologies;

8D08701-Agricultural machinery and technology;

8D08702-Energy supply for agriculture.

The National Pedagogical University named after Abai

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

23.12.2020 – 22.12.2025

Educational programs:

6В05401 – Mathematics;

6В01501 – Teacher training in natural science subjects (Mathematics);

6В05302 – Physics.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

23.12.2020 – 22.12.2025

Educational programs:

7М05401 – Mathematics;

7М01501 – Training of teachers in natural science subjects (Mathematics);

7М01504 – Training of teachers in natural science subjects (Physics);

7М01507 – Informatics;

7M06101 – Information systems.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

18.06.2021 – 17.06.2026

Educational programs:

7M05302-Physics.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

23.12.2020 – 22.12.2025

Educational programs:

8D01501-Training of teachers in natural science subjects (Mathematics).

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

18.06.2021 – 17.06.2026

Educational programs:

8D05302-Physics;

8D05401-Mathematics.

Eurasian technological university

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

24.05.2021 – 23.05.2026

Educational programs:

6В07103-Electricity;

6В07501-Standardization, certification and metrology;

6В07102-Transport, transport equipment and technologies;

6В07101-Mechanical engineering.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

24.05.2021 – 23.05.2022

Educational programs:

6В06104-Computer Hardware and Software.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

24.05.2021 – 23.05.2024

6В06107-Information systems.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

24.05.2021 – 23.05.2026

Educational programs:

7М07103-Power Engineering;

7М07501-Standardization, certification and metrology;

7М07102-Transport, transport equipment and technologies;

7М07101-Mechanical Engineering.

Kazakh-British Technical University

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

24.05.2021 – 23.05.2026

Educational programs:

6В07201-Oil and gas business.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

24.05.2021 – 23.05.2026

Educational programs:

7М07201-Oil and gas business.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

24.05.2021 – 23.05.2026

Educational programs:

8D07201-Oil and gas business.

Caspian State University of Technology and Engineering named after S. Yessenov (Yessenov University)

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

18.06.2021 – 17.06.2026

Educational programs:

6В07108-Industrial machinery and equipment for the oil and gas industry.

Duration of specialized accreditation: 

18.06.2021 – 17.06.2026

Educational programs:

8D07210-Oil and gas business.